Skip Navigation Links    



Award: Year:

YearConferenceSquadPositionNameTeamGrad Yr
2016
2016Illinois   Morgan Baylor Lake Forest Academy 
2016Illinois   Thomas Ciacalone Waubonsie Valley 
2016Illinois   Christopher Heneghan Fenwick 
2016Illinois   Kyle Hyland Hinsdale Central 
2016Illinois   Dillon Jacobson Whitney Young 
2016Illinois   Zachary Marinko Hinsdale Central 
2016Illinois   Michael McFarland Glenbrook North 
2016Illinois   Connor Polk Libertyville 
2016Illinois   Kenny Sidoryk York 
2016Illinois   Mitchell Stathakis Barrington 
2016Illinois   Zach Struckman New Trier 
2016Illinois   Brian Vickers Libertyville 
2015
2015Illinois   Owen Bloomfield Walter Payton Prep2015
2015Illinois   David Dalmaso Wheaton South2015
2015Illinois   Jack Lydon Evanston2015
2015Illinois   Robert Maxfield Carl Sandburg2015
2015Illinois   Barrett Medvec Lake Forest Academy2015
2015Illinois   Hunter Moore Lake Forest2015
2015Illinois   Charlie Sandor Benet Academy2015
2015Illinois   Zachary Theer Grayslake Central2015
2015Illinois   Conor Walters Lake Forest2015
2014
2014Illinois   Ryan Aoki Grayslake Central2014
2014Illinois   Devon Chenelle Hinsdale Central2014
2014Illinois   Ryan Comstock Fremd2014
2014Illinois   Jack DeVine Whitney Young2014
2014Illinois   Adam Durodogan Whitney Young2014
2014Illinois   Michael Flynn Saint Ignatius2014
2014Illinois   Jackson Irwin Glenbrook South2014
2014Illinois   Lukas Munoz Lake Forest2014
2014Illinois   Dan Weithers Benet Academy2014
2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Nicholas Bielanski Lincoln-Way2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Sam Ford Marmion Academy2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Cam Irwin Glenbrook South2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  James Schelli Naperville Central2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Michael Schiappa Loyola Academy2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Brian Severyn Benet Academy2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Daniel Takata Lane Tech2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Matthew Udelhofen Glenbard West2013
2013US LacrosseIllinois  Ross Weber New Trier2013
2012
2012Illinois   William Arnson Lake Forest 
2012Illinois   Bryce Hermsen Grayslake North 
2012Illinois   Robert Nolan Saint Ignatius 
2012Illinois   Brendan Sheehan Stevenson 
2012Illinois   Matt Wagener Lake Forest 
2011
2011Illinois   Patrick Flynn Saint Ignatius 
2011Illinois   Michael Glover Vernon Hills 
2011Illinois   Jacob Kazar Wheaton Warrenville South 
2011Illinois   Nathan Kelleher Glenbrook North 
2010
2010Illinois   Jack Huber Stevenson 
2010Illinois   Matt McCrary New Trier 
2010Illinois   Connor Ptacin Saint Viator 
2010Illinois   Nicholas Solomon Deerfield 
2009
2009Illinois   Brett Biondi St. Viator 
2009Illinois   Kyle Blouin Wheaton South 
2009Illinois   Casey McCurdy Glenbrook North 
2009Illinois   Jamey Silveira Palatine 
2008
2008Illinois   Robert Calzaretta Benet 
2008Illinois   Adam Goldblatt Glenbrook North 
2008Illinois   Christian Holmes Hoffman Estates 
2008Illinois   Adam Hasz Schaumburg 
2007
2007Illinois   Jeffrey Filipski St. Charles 
2007Illinois   Thomas Keith Champaign Centennial 
2007Illinois   Alex Niswander Neuqua Valley 
2006
2006Illinois   David Atkins New Trier 
2006Illinois   Jason Prestinario St. Ignatius 
2006Illinois   Kevin Wessel St. Ignatius 
2005
2005Illinois   Kyle Hopkins Wheaton Warrenville South 
2004
2004Illinois   Justin Tresnowski St. Viator 
2002
2002Illinois   Jeff Hotaling Hinsdale Central 
2001
2001Illinois   Jay Wolfgram Barrington